tf1.Fr - Info tf1.fr

tf1.fr receives about 142,500 unique visitors and 408,975 (2.87 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,832.19/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,201,151.99. According to Alexa Traffic Rank tf1.fr is ranked number 3,269 in the world and 0.0285% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Dublin, 07, Ireland and links to network IP address 34.250.140.242.

About - tf1.fr

Propose informations en continu, émissions et programmes de la chaîne, météo, la livecam sur Paris, des jeux concours et l'actualité sportive.
MYTF1 : revoir tous les replays des emissions des chaines TF1, HD1, TMC et NT1. Suivre vos emissions en direct live, découvrir des vidéos exclusives de vos animateurs et candidats préférés.
How did tf1.fr look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is tf1.fr?

Daily Unique Visitors:
142,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
4,275,000
Daily Pageviews:
408,975 (2.87 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
3,269 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0285% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
France 84.5%86.3%178
Belgium 2.5%1.6%1298
United States 1.2%1.5%49771
China 0.8%0.6%39278
Algeria 0.8%0.5%2545
Germany 0.7%0.8%22908
United Kingdom 0.7%0.8%19355
Japan 0.6%0.8%37610
Canada 0.6%0.4%14055
Spain 0.6%0.7%14362

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
tf1.fr
94.16%92.92%2.88
compte.tf1.fr
3.12%1.83%1.7
meteo.tf1.fr
2.09%0.87%1.2
mytf1vod.tf1.fr
1.46%1.01%2.0
mytf1.tf1.fr
0.65%0.22%1.0
orange.tf1.fr
0.58%0.66%3.4
etf1.tf1.fr
0.58%0.95%4.8
vousfaitestf1.tf1.fr
0.36%0.30%2.4
tfiles.tf1.fr
0.27%0.17%2
12coupsdemidi.tf1.fr
0.22%0.18%2
money-drop.tf1.fr
0.20%0.19%3
qui-veut-gagner-des-millions.tf1.fr
0.17%0.11%2
clicandgo.tf1.fr
0.14%0.05%1
adfs.tf1.fr
0.14%0.06%1
OTHER
0%0.47%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush tf1.fr
Domain:
  tf1.fr
Rank:
  60,050
Organic Keywords:
  18,492
Organic Traffic:
  23,392
Organic Cost:
  $3,592.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  86
Page Authority:
  57
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
7,486
Total Backlinks:
  1,683,925
Follow Links:
  1,052,668
Nofollow Links:
  631,257
Referring Domains:
  19,940
Referring IPs:
  16,707

How socially engaged is tf1.fr?

Facebook:
  81,218
Google +:
  491,210
Linkedin:
  503
Stumbles:
  11
Buffer:
  11
Pins:
  0

How much tf1.fr can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,832.19
Monthly Revenue:
$54,965.70
Yearly Revenue:
$668,749.35
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
France 352,945$1,658.84
United States 6,135$70.36
Belgium 6,544$32.26
United Kingdom 3,272$20.38
Germany 3,272$15.80
Canada 1,636$11.47
Japan 3,272$10.47
China 2,454$7.58
Spain 2,863$3.18
Algeria 2,045$1.84

How much money do tf1.fr lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$211.72
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$6,351.49
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$77,276.40
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
43,658
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,309,742
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
15,935,200
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
France 38,824$182.47
United States 1,104$12.67
Germany 949$4.58
Belgium 785$3.87
United Kingdom 523$3.26
Canada 409$2.87
China 319$0.99
Spain 544$0.60
Japan 98$0.31
Algeria 102$0.09

How much is tf1.fr worth?

Website Value:
$1,201,151.99

Where is tf1.fr hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
34.250.140.242
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Dublin
07
Ireland
 

Other sites hosted on 34.250.140.242

How fast does tf1.fr load?

Average Load Time:
(1304 ms) 66 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 584.8KiB (89% reduction).

Compressing and resizing http://photos1.tf1.fr/768/341/newyorkunitespeciale-saison1-a3fddb-0@2x.jpg could save 150.4KiB (92% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://photos2.tf1.fr/768/341/nrjmusicawards2014-438272-0@2x.jpg could save 105.2KiB (91% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://photos2.tf1.fr/348/196/coupe-monde-de-rugby-2015-generation-rugby-best-of-aa4cc5-0@2x.jpg could save 62.7KiB (90% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://photos2.tf1.fr/768/341/belle-mere-belle-fille-1-da12c3-0@2x.jpg could save 49KiB (89% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://photos1.tf1.fr/348/196/secret-story-secret-story-4-8e1f7b-1@2x.jpg could save 37.3KiB (89% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://photos2.tf1.fr/348/196/danse-stars-dals-family-performent-une-danse-contemporaine-big-girls-cry-sia-5ccac4-0@2x.jpg could save 33.2KiB (89% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://photos2.tf1.fr/304/172/danse-stars-un-foxtrot-vincent-niclo-katrina-patchett-nessun-dorma-pavarotti-g-puccini-67070a-0@2x.jpg could save 28.8KiB (89% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://photos1.tf1.fr/348/196/josephine-ange-gardien-mimie-mathy-costars-menent-danse-3fea08-0@2x.jpg could save 28.5KiB (88% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://photos2.tf1.fr/348/196/clem-5-801e45-0@2x.jpg could save 23.5KiB (89% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://photos2.tf1.fr/304/172/danse-stars-un-paso-doble-loic-nottet-denitsa-ikonomova-thriller-michael-jackson-b9f289-1@2x.jpg could save 21.4KiB (87% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://photos2.tf1.fr/304/172/danse-stars-une-valse-enjoy-phoenix-yann-alrick-mortreuil-hallelujah-alexandra-burke-jeff-buckley-22ebcf-0@2x.jpg could save 21.1KiB (87% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://photos1.tf1.fr/348/196/danse-stars-olivier-dion-candice-pascal-retour-images-repetitions-de-semaine-2-9191c6-0@2x.jpg could save 21KiB (85% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.mytf1.tf1.fr/assets/images/sprites/sprite-core-s-1443170085682.png could save 2.8KiB (36% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://static.mytf1.tf1.fr/assets/js/build/lib/require.js
http://static.mytf1.tf1.fr/assets/js/build/lib/ads_scripts/adframe.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://static.mytf1.tf1.fr/assets/css/build/mytf1.css?c=186

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://imageceu1.247realmedia.com/0/TF1_Publicite/28508_PMU_94353@28508_PMU_94353_mobile/S_REALPARIS_300x250.gif (expiration not specified)
http://imageceu1.247realmedia.com/0/TF1_Publicite/28508_PMU_94353@28508_PMU_94353_mobile/S_REALPARIS_320x50.gif (expiration not specified)
http://load.s3.amazonaws.com/pixel.gif (expiration not specified)
http://openad.tf1.fr/om/1.js (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.krxd.net/controltag?confid=JJ8sdALY (20 minutes)
http://static.mytf1.tf1.fr/assets/css/build/fonts.css?12 (60 minutes)
http://static.mytf1.tf1.fr/assets/css/build/mytf1.css?c=186 (60 minutes)
http://static.mytf1.tf1.fr/assets/fonts/icones/icomoon.woff?-ixksml (60 minutes)
http://static.mytf1.tf1.fr/assets/images/logo/logo-mytf1.png (60 minutes)
http://static.mytf1.tf1.fr/assets/images/sprites/sprite-core-1443170084601.png (60 minutes)
http://static.mytf1.tf1.fr/assets/images/sprites/sprite-core-s-1443170085682.png (60 minutes)
http://static.mytf1.tf1.fr/assets/images/sprites/sprite-svg-8a981526.svg (60 minutes)
http://static.mytf1.tf1.fr/assets/js/build/blocks/commons/favorite.js?bust=188 (60 minutes)
http://static.mytf1.tf1.fr/assets/js/build/blocks/sections/caroussel.js?bust=188 (60 minutes)
http://static.mytf1.tf1.fr/assets/js/build/blocks/sections/grilletv.js?bust=188 (60 minutes)
http://static.mytf1.tf1.fr/assets/js/build/blocks/sections/header.js?bust=188 (60 minutes)
http://static.mytf1.tf1.fr/assets/js/build/blocks/sections/listcontent.js?bust=188 (60 minutes)
http://static.mytf1.tf1.fr/assets/js/build/blocks/sections/menu.js?bust=188 (60 minutes)
http://static.mytf1.tf1.fr/assets/js/build/lib/ads_scripts/adframe.js (60 minutes)
http://static.mytf1.tf1.fr/assets/js/build/lib/autocomplete.js?bust=188 (60 minutes)
http://static.mytf1.tf1.fr/assets/js/build/lib/hammer.js?bust=188 (60 minutes)
http://static.mytf1.tf1.fr/assets/js/build/lib/hawkeye.js?bust=188 (60 minutes)
http://static.mytf1.tf1.fr/assets/js/build/lib/lazyload.js?bust=188 (60 minutes)
http://static.mytf1.tf1.fr/assets/js/build/lib/mprogress.js?bust=188 (60 minutes)
http://static.mytf1.tf1.fr/assets/js/build/lib/picturefill.js?bust=188 (60 minutes)
http://static.mytf1.tf1.fr/assets/js/build/lib/require.js (60 minutes)
http://static.mytf1.tf1.fr/assets/js/build/lib/smarttag.js?2 (60 minutes)
http://static.mytf1.tf1.fr/assets/js/build/lib/uap***r.js?bust=188 (60 minutes)
http://static.mytf1.tf1.fr/assets/js/build/lib/user.js?bust=188 (60 minutes)
http://static.mytf1.tf1.fr/assets/js/build/lib/utils.js?bust=188 (60 minutes)
http://static.mytf1.tf1.fr/assets/js/build/lib/xiti.js?bust=188 (60 minutes)
http://static.mytf1.tf1.fr/assets/js/build/pages/page.js?bust=188 (60 minutes)
http://w.estat.com/js/whap.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 46% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <i id="header_arrow"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="myFavs" href="//www.tf1.fr/favoris" class="noPajax">Favoris</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="menu_btn_channel" class="menu_btn">MENU</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="menu_btn_channel" class="menu_btn">MENU</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <li class="selected"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <li class=""> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="pagineSlide prevSlide"> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="btn_favorite_wrapper">ajouter</div> and 5 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="btn_favorite_wrapper">ajouter</div> and 7 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/tf1/secret-story" class="program">Secret Story</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/tf1/clem/vide…clem-clem.html" class="title">Clem - Clem</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="//www.tf1.fr/cookie/">En savoir plus</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <span>x</span> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 4.6KiB (***% reduction).

Compressing http://openad.tf1.fr/jp/GROUPE.TF1/home/535988198/@Frame1,Top1,Top,Left,Top2?_RM_HTML_CALLBACK_=oas_tag.displayAds&&EXCEPTION=300x600&EXCEPTION=expand&LEGAL=&RM_Exclude=49020701&MEDIA=mobile&HAWKEYE=0&XE&if_nt_CookieAccept=Y&XE could save 3.7KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing http://loadeu.exelator.com/load/?p=268&g=001&CMS=553584&subctg=%5Bhome%5D&j=d&xl8blockcheck=1 could save 977B (51% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 633B (8% reduction).

Minifying http://cdn.krxd.net/controltag?confid=JJ8sdALY could save 633B (8% reduction) after compression.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  88

Site Categories (dmoz)

Télévision/Chaînes
Télévision/Chaînes

What sites are related to tf1.fr?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Server: AkamaiGHost
Content-Length: 0
Location: https://www.tf1.fr/
Date: Sat, 05 Aug 2017 09:43:03 GMT
Connection: close
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: Tengine
Content-Type: text/html
X-Cached-At: Sat, 05 Aug 2017 09:42:39 GMT
X-Cache-1: HIT
Cache-Control: public, must-revalidate, max-age=82
Date: Sat, 05 Aug 2017 09:43:03 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 897
Mname ns1.coltfrance.com
Rname dnsmaster.tf1.fr
Serial Number 2006116141
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 2592000
Minimum TTL 0
A 34.250.140.242 57
TXT 897
TXT 897
TXT 897
MX tf1-fr.mail.protection.outlook.com 897
NS ns1.nan2.fr.uu.net 897
NS ns1.coltfrance.com 897

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1995-12-04
Domain Age:
21 years 8 months 6 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.fr...
%%
%% This is the AFNIC Whois server.
%%
%% complete date format : DD/MM/YYYY
%% short date format : DD/MM
%% version : FRNIC-2.5
%%
%% Rights restricted by copyright.
%% See https://www.afnic.fr/en/products-and-services/services/whois/whois-special-notice/
%%
%% Use '-h' option to obtain more information about this service.
%%
%% [67.212.187.106 REQUEST] >> tf1.fr
%%
%% RL Net [##########] - RL IP [#########.]
%%

domain: tf1.fr
status: ACTIVE
hold: NO
holder-c: TFU80-FRNIC
admin-c: DJ2396-FRNIC
tech-c: DI3051-FRNIC
zone-c: NFC1-FRNIC
nsl-id: NSL38148-FRNIC
registrar: Ascio Technologies Inc. Danmark - filial af Ascio Technologies Inc. USA
Expiry Date: 07/06/2018
created: 04/12/1995
last-update: 07/06/2017
source: FRNIC

ns-list: NSL38148-FRNIC
nserver: ns1.nan2.fr.uu.net
nserver: ns1.coltfrance.com
source: FRNIC

registrar: Ascio Technologies Inc. Danmark - filial af Ascio Technologies Inc. USA
type: Isp Option 1
address: Islands Brygge 55
address: DK-2300 COPENHAGUE S
country: DK
phone: +44 2070159328
fax-no: +45 33 88 61 01
e-mail: email
website: http://www.ascio.com
anonymous: NO
registered: 18/01/2001
source: FRNIC

nic-hdl: TFU80-FRNIC
type: ORGANIZATION
contact: TELEVISION FRANCAISE 1
address: TELEVISION FRANCAISE 1
address: 1, quai du Point du Jour
address: 92100 Boulogne Billancourt
country: FR
phone: +33 1 41 41 12 34
e-mail: email
registrar: Ascio Technologies Inc. Danmark - filial af Ascio Technologies Inc. USA
changed: 04/12/2012 email
anonymous: NO
obsoleted: NO
source: FRNIC

nic-hdl: DJ2396-FRNIC
type: PERSON
contact: Departement Juridique
address: TELEVISION FRANCAISE 1
address: 1, quai du Point du Jour
address: 92100 Boulogne Billancourt
country: FR
phone: +33 1 41 41 12 34
e-mail: email
registrar: Ascio Technologies Inc. Danmark - filial af Ascio Technologies Inc. USA
changed: 04/09/2012 email
anonymous: NO
obsoleted: NO
reachmedia: email
reachstatus: ok
reachsource: REGISTRAR
reachdate: 04/09/2012 09:37:46
source: FRNIC

nic-hdl: DI3051-FRNIC
type: PERSON
contact: Departement Informatique
address: TELEVISION FRANCAISE 1
address: 1, quai du Point du Jour
address: 92100 Boulogne Billancourt
country: FR
phone: +33 1 41 41 12 34
e-mail: email
registrar: Ascio Technologies Inc. Danmark - filial af Ascio Technologies Inc. USA
changed: 07/04/2016 email
anonymous: NO
obsoleted: NO
eligstatus: ok
eligdate: 07/04/2016 16:48:09
reachmedia: email
reachstatus: ok
reachsource: REGISTRAR
reachdate: 07/04/2016 16:48:09
source: FRNIC
Last update was 42 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
tf1.fr widget